Guangzhou Metro Timetable

 

Guangzhou Metro Line 1 Timetable

Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line 4 ,    Line 5,    Line 6 ,   Line7,    Line 8Line 9 ,    Line 13Line14,    GuangFo Line,    Guangzhou APM,      Guangzhou Metro Map 2019 
Service Time
Direction First Train Last Train
Number Station to Xilang to Guangzhou East Railway Station to Xilang to Guangzhou East Railway Station
1 | 01
Xilang 6:00 22:55
1 | 02
Kengkou 6:29 6:02 0:00 22:57
1 | 03
Huadiwan 6:27 6:04 23:58 22:58
1 | 04
Fangcun 6:25 6:06 23:55 23:00
1 | 05
Huangsha 6:23 6:08 23:53 23:03
1 | 06
Changshou Lu 6:21 6:10 23:51 23:04
1 | 07
Chen Clan Academy 6:19 6:12 23:48 23:06
1 | 08
Ximenkou 6:17 6:14 23:46 23:08
1 | 09
Gongyuanqian 6:15 6:10 23:44 23:10
1 | 10
Peasant Movement Institute 6:22 6:12 23:42 23:12
1 | 11
Martyrs’Park 6:20 6:14 23:40 23:14
1 | 12
Dongshangkou 6:18 6:16 23:38 23:16
1 | 13
Yangji 6:16 6:18 23:36 23:18
1 | 14
Tiyu Xilu 6:14 6:20 23:34 23:20
1 | 15
Tianhe Sports Center 6:12 6:22 23:32 23:22
1 | 16
Guangzhou East Railway Station 6:10 23:30

 

Guangzhou Metro Line 2 Timetable

Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line 4 ,    Line 5,    Line 6 ,   Line7,    Line 8Line 9 ,    Line 13Line14,    GuangFo Line,    Guangzhou APM,      Guangzhou Metro Map 2019 
Service Time
Direction First Train Last Train
Number Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station to Jiahewanggang to Guangzhou South Railway Station to Jiahewanggang
2 | 01 Guangzhou South Railway Station 6:00 23:30
2 | 02 Shibi 6:26 6:02 0:23 23:31
2 | 03 Huijiang 6:23 6:05 0:20 23:35
2 | 04 Nanpu 6:20 6:08 0:17 23:36
2 | 05 Luoxi 6:18 6:10 0:15 23:39
2 | 06 Nanzhou 6:15 6:13 0:12 23:42
2 | 07 Dongxiaonan 6:28 6:15 0:10 23:44
2 | 08 Jiangtai Lu 6:26 6:10 0:07 23:47
2 | 09 Changgang 6:24 6:12 0:06 23:49
2 | 10 Jiangnanxi 6:22 6:14 0:04 23:51
2 | 11 The 2nd Workers’ Cultural Palace 6:21 6:16 0:02 23:52
2 | 12 Haizhu Square 6:19 6:18 0:00 23:55
2 | 13 Gongyuanqian 6:16 6:12 23:57 23:57
2 | 14 Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall 6:15 6:14 23:55 23:59
2 | 15 Yuexiu Park 6:13 6:16 23:54 0:01
2 | 16 Guangzhou Railway Station 6:11 6:18 23:51 0:03
2 | 17 Sanyuanli 6:10 6:10 23:49 0:05
2 | 18 Feixiang Park 6:13 6:12 23:47 0:07
2 | 19 Baiyun Park 6:11 6:14 23:45 0:09
2 | 20 Baiyun Culture Square 6:09 6:16 23:43 0:11
2 | 21 Xiao-gang 6:07 6:18 23:41 0:13
2 | 22 Jiangxia 6:05 6:21 23:38 0:14
2 | 23 Huangbian 6:03 6:23 23:36 0:16
2 | 24 Jiahewanggang 6:00 23:35

Guangzhou Metro Line 3 Timetable

Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line 4 ,    Line 5,    Line 6 ,   Line7,    Line 8Line 9 ,    Line 13Line14,    GuangFo Line,    Guangzhou APM,      Guangzhou Metro Map 2019 
Service Time
Direction First Train Last Train
Number Station to Panyu Square to Tianhe Coach Terminal to Panyu Square to Tianhe Coach Terminal
3 | 01

 

Panyu Square 6:00 22:55
3 | 02

 

Shiqiao 6:17 6:03 0:03 22:57
3 | 03

 

Hanxi Changlong 6:12 6:09 23:58 23:02
3 | 04

 

Dashi 6:09 6:12 23:55 23:05
3 | 05

 

Xiajiao 6:26 6:15 23:53 23:07
3 | 06

 

Lijiao 6:24 6:05 23:51 23:09
3 | 07

 

Datang 6:20 6:07 23:48 23:12
3 | 08

 

Kecun 6:18 6:10 23:46 23:14
3 | 09

 

Canton Tower 6:16 6:12 23:44 23:16
3 | 10

 

Zhujiang New Town 6:14 6:14 23:42 23:17
3 | 11

 

Tiyu Xilu 6:12 6:18 23:40 23:19
3 | 12

 

Shipaiqiao 6:19 6:21 23:38 23:21
3 | 13

 

Gangding 6:17 6:23 23:36 23:23
3 | 14

 

South China Normal University 6:15 6:25 23:34 23:25
3 | 15

 

Wushan 6:13 6:28 23:32 23:27
3 | 16

 

Tianhe Coach Terminal 6:10 23:30

 Guangzhou Metro Line 3 (North Extension)  Timetable

To Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport 

Service Time
Direction First Train Last Train
Number Station to Tiyu Xilu to Airport N.(Terminal 2) to Tiyu Xilu to Airport N.(Terminal 2) to Jiahewanggang
3 | 11

 

Tiyu Xilu 6:00 23:00 23:30
3 | 17

 

Linhexi 6:01 6:01 23:51 23:01 23:31
3 | 18

 

Guangzhou East Railway Station 6:00 6:03 23:49 23:03 23:33
3 | 19

 

Yantang 6:16 6:06 23:47 23:06 23:36
3 | 20

 

Meihuayuan 6:13 6:08 23:44 23:08 23:38
3 | 21

 

Jingxi Nanfan Hospital 6:11 6:10 23:42 23:10 23:40
3 | 22

 

Tonghe 6:09 6:13 23:40 23:13 23:43
3 | 23

 

Yongtai 6:05 6:16 23:36 23:16 23:46
3 | 24

 

Baiyundadaobei 6:03 6:18 23:34 23:18 23:48
3 | 25

 

Jiahewanggang 6:00 6:00 23:32 23:21
3 | 26

 

Longgui 6:12 6:04 23:27 23:26
3 | 27

 

Renhe 6:07 6:09 23:22 23:31
3 | 28

 

Gaozeng 6:04 6:12 23:19 23:33
3 | 29

 

Airport S.(Terminal 1) 6:02 6:15 23:17 23:37
3 | 30

 

Airport N.(Terminal 2) 6:00 23:15

Guangzhou Metro Line 4 Timetable

Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line 4 ,    Line 5,    Line 6 ,   Line7,    Line 8Line 9 ,    Line 13Line14,    GuangFo Line,    Guangzhou APM,      Guangzhou Metro Map 2019 
Service Time
Direction First Train Last Train
Number Station to Nansha Passenger Port to Huangcun to Nansha Passenger Port to Huangcun
4 | 01
Nansha Passenger Port 6:00 22:30
4 | 02
Nanheng 6:19 6:02 0:21 22:32
4 | 03
Tangkeng 6:16 6:05 0:18 22:35
4 | 04
Dachong 6:14 6:08 0:16 22:38
4 | 05
Guanglong 6:12 6:10 0:13 22:40
4 | 06
Feishajiao 6:15 6:12 0:11 22:42
4 | 07
Jinzhou 6:12 6:10 0:08 22:45
4 | 08
Jiaomen 6:09 6:12 0:05 22:48
4 | 09
Huangge 6:05 6:15 0:01 22:51
4 | 10
Huangge Auto Town 6:03 6:17 23:59 22:53
4 | 11
Qingsheng 6:00 6:08 23:55 22:57
4 | 12
Dongchong 6:07 6:10 23:53 23:00
4 | 13
Dichong 6:21 6:14 23:49 23:04
4 | 14
Haibang 6:18 6:17 23:46 23:07
4 | 15
Shiqi 6:16 6:20 23:43 23:10
4 | 17
Xinzao 6:15 6:00 23:34 23:19
4 | 18
Higher Education Mega Center S. 6:16 6:02 23:31 23:22
4 | 19
Higher Education Mega Center N. 6:13 6:05 23:28 23:25
4 | 20
Guanzhou 6:11 6:07 23:26 23:27
4 | 21
Wanshengwei 6:07 6:11 23:22 23:31
4 | 22
Chebeinan 6:04 6:14 23:19 23:34
4 | 23
CheBei 6:02 6:17 23:17 23:37
4 | 24
Huangcun 6:00 23:15

 

Guangzhou Metro Line 5 Timetable

Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line 4 ,    Line 5,    Line 6 ,   Line7,    Line 8Line 9 ,    Line 13Line14,    GuangFo Line,    Guangzhou APM,      Guangzhou Metro Map 2019 
Service Time
Direction First Train Last Train
Number Station to Wenchong to Jiaokou to Wenchong to Jiaokou to Sanxi
5 | 01
Jiaokou 6:15 23:15 23:30
5 | 02
Tanwei 6:17 6:20 23:17 23:43 23:32
5 | 03
Zhongshanba 6:20 6:17 23:19 23:41 23:34
5 | 04
Xichang 6:11 6:15 23:21 23:39 23:36
5 | 05
Xicun 6:13 6:19 23:23 23:37 23:38
5 | 06
Guangzhou Railway Station 6:16 6:17 23:26 23:34 23:41
5 | 07
Xiaobei 6:19 6:14 23:29 23:31 23:44
5 | 08
Taojin 6:10 6:12 23:31 23:29 23:46
5 | 09
Ouzhuang 6:12 6:10 23:33 23:27 23:48
5 | 10
Zoo 6:14 6:18 23:35 23:25 23:50
5 | 11
Yangji 6:16 6:16 23:37 23:23 23:52
5 | 12
Wuyangcun 6:18 6:14 23:39 23:21 23:54
5 | 13
Zhujiang New Town 6:20 6:12 23:41 23:19 23:56
5 | 14
Liede 6:08 6:10 23:43 23:17 23:58
5 | 15
Tancun 6:10 6:16 23:45 23:15 0:00
5 | 16
Yuancun 6:13 6:13 23:48 23:12 0:03
5 | 17
Keyun Lu 6:15 6:11 23:50 23:10 0:05
5 | 18
Chebeinan 6:18 6:07 23:53 23:08 0:08
5 | 19
Dongpu 6:20 6:05 23:55 23:06 0:10
5 | 20
Sanxi 6:23 6:03 23:57 23:03
5 | 21
Yuzhu 6:10 6:07 23:59 23:01  
5 | 22
Dashadi 6:12 6:05 0:01 22:58  
5 | 23
Dashadong 6:15 6:02 0:04 22:56  
5 | 24
Wenchong 6:00 22:55

 

Guangzhou Metro Line 6 Timetable

Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line 4 ,    Line 5,    Line 6 ,   Line7,    Line 8Line 9 ,    Line 13Line14,    GuangFo Line,    Guangzhou APM,      Guangzhou Metro Map 2019 
Service Time
Direction First Train Last Train
Number Station to Xiangxue to Xunfenggang to Xiangxue to Xunfenggang
6 | 01 Xunfenggang 6:00 22:50
6 | 02 Hengsha 6:01 6:24 22:51 23:56
6 | 03 Shabei 6:02 6:22 22:52 23:54
6 | 04 Hesha 6:05 6:19 22:55 23:51
6 | 05 Tanwei 6:08 6:17 22:58 23:49
6 | 06 Ruyifang 6:10 6:14 23:00 23:46
6 | 07 Huangsha 6:12 6:12 23:02 23:44
6 | 08 Cultural Park 6:14 6:10 23:04 23:42
6 | 09 Yide Lu 6:16 6:09 23:06 23:40
6 | 10 Haizhu Square 6:14 6:07 23:08 23:38
6 | 11 Beijing Lu 6:15 6:05 23:10 23:37
6 | 12 Tuanyida Square 6:17 6:03 23:12 23:35
6 | 13 Donghu 6:19 6:02 23:14 23:33
6 | 14 Dongshangkou 6:21 6:17 23:16 23:31
6 | 15 Ouzhuang 6:11 6:15 23:18 23:28
6 | 16 Huanghuagang 6:12 6:14 23:20 23:27
6 | 17 Shaheding 6:14 6:20 23:22 23:25
6 | 19 Tianpingjia 6:17 6:16 23:26 23:21
6 | 20 Yantang 6:19 6:14 23:27 23:20
6 | 21 Tianhe Coach Terminal 6:22 6:11 23:30 23:16
6 | 22 Changban 6:25 6:10 23:32 23:15
6 | 23 Botanical Garden 6:00 6:12 23:35 23:12
6 | 24 Longdong 6:02 6:10 23:38 23:09
6 | 25 Kenmulang 6:04 6:07 23:41 23:07
6 | 26 Gaotangshi 6:07 6:05 23:43 23:04
6 | 27 Huangbei 6:10 6:02 23:47 23:01
6 | 28 Jinfeng 6:13 6:08 23:50 22:58
6 | 29 Xiangang 6:16 6:06 23:52 22:56
6 | 30 Suyuan 6:17 6:04 23:54 22:54
6 | 31 Luogang 6:20 6:02 23:56 22:52
6 | 32 Xiangxue 6:00 22:50

Guangzhou Metro Line 7  Timetable

Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line 4 ,    Line 5,    Line 6 ,   Line7,    Line 8Line 9 ,    Line 13Line14,    GuangFo Line,    Guangzhou APM,      Guangzhou Metro Map 2019 
Service Time
Direction First Train Last Train
Number Station to Higher Education Mega Center S. to Guangzhou South Railway Station to Higher Education Mega Center S. to Guangzhou South Railway Station
7 | 01 Guangzhou South Railway Station 6:00 —— 23:30 ——
7 | 02 Shibi 6:01 6:25 23:31 23:38
7 | 03 Xiecun 6:04 6:22 23:34 23:35
7 | 04 Zhongcun 6:07 6:19 23:37 23:32
7 | 05 Hanxi Changlong 6:10 6:16 23:40 23:29
7 | 06 Nancun Wanbo 6:14 6:12 23:44 23:26
7 | 07 Yuangang 6:17 6:10 23:47 23:22
7 | 08 Banqiao 6:21 6:13 23:51 23:18
7 | 09 Higher Education Mega Center S. —— 6:10 —— 23:15

Guangzhou Metro Line 8 Timetable

Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line 4 ,    Line 5,    Line 6 ,   Line7,    Line 8Line 9 ,    Line 13Line14,    GuangFo Line,    Guangzhou APM,      Guangzhou Metro Map 2019 
Service Time
Direction First Train Last Train
Number Station to Wanshengwei to Fenghuan Xincun to Wanshengwei to Fenghuan Xincun
8 | 16
Fenghuan Xincun 6:15 23:40
8 | 17
Shayuan 6:17 6:17 23:41 23:15
8 | 18
Baogang Dadao 6:19 6:16 23:43 23:14
8 | 19
Changgang 6:21 6:14 23:45 23:12
8 | 20
Xiaogang 6:12 6:12 23:47 23:11
8 | 21
Sun Yat-sen University 6:14 6:14 23:49 23:09
8 | 22
Lujiang 6:17 6:11 23:51 23:06
8 | 23
Kecun 6:19 6:09 23:54 23:04
8 | 24
Chigang 6:21 6:07 23:56 23:02
8 | 25
Modiesha 6:23 6:06 23:58 23:00
8 | 26
Xingangdong 6:25 6:03 0:00 22:58
8 | 27
Pazhou 6:26 6:02 0:02 22:56
8 | 28
Wanshengwei 6:00 22:55

Guangzhou Metro Line 9  Timetable

Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line 4 ,    Line 5,    Line 6 ,   Line7,    Line 8Line 9 ,    Line 13Line14,    GuangFo Line,    Guangzhou APM,      Guangzhou Metro Map 2019 
Service Time
Direction First Train Last Train
Number Station to Fei’eling to Gaozeng to Fei’eling to Gaozeng
9 | 01
 
Fei’eling 6:00 22:30
9 | 02
 
Huadu Autocity 6:29 6:02 23:38 22:32
9 | 03

 

Guangzhou North Railway Station 6:26 6:05 23:35 22:35
9 | 04

 

Huachenglu 6:24 6:07 23:33 22:37
9 | 05

 

Huaguoshan Park 6:22 6:09 23:31 22:39
9 | 06

 

Huadu Square 6:19 6:12 23:28 22:42
9 | 07

 

Ma’anshan Park 6:16 6:15 23:25 22:45
9 | 08

 

Liantang 6:14 6:17 23:23 22:47
9 | 09

 

Qingbu 6:12 6:19 23:21 22:49
9 | 10

 

Qingtang 6:09 6:22 23:18 22:52
9 | 11

 

Gaozeng 6:06 23:15

Guangzhou Metro Line 13 Timetable 

Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line 4 ,    Line 5,    Line 6 ,   Line7,    Line 8Line 9 ,    Line 13Line14,    GuangFo Line,    Guangzhou APM,      Guangzhou Metro Map 2019 
Service Time
Direction
First Train
Last Train
Number Station to Yuzhu to Xinsha to Yuzhu to Xinsha
13 | 01
Yuzhu 6:15 22:50
13 | 02
Yufengwei 6:14 6:18 22:58 22:53
13 | 03
Shuanggang 6:11 6:20 22:55 22:55
13 | 04
Nanhai God Temple 6:08 6:24 22:52 22:59
13 | 05
Xiayuan 6:19 6:08 22:49 23:02
13 | 06
Nangang 6:16 6:10 22:46 23:05
13 | 07
Shacun 6:11 6:14 22:41 23:09
13 | 08
Baijiang 6:08 6:18 22:38 23:13
13 | 09
Xintang 6:05 6:21 22:35 23:16
13 | 10
Guanhu 6:01 6:10 22:31 23:19
13 | 11
Xinsha 6:00 22:30

Guangzhou Metro Line 14

Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line 4 ,    Line 5,    Line 6 ,   Line7,    Line 8Line 9 ,    Line 13Line14,    GuangFo Line,    Guangzhou APM,      Guangzhou Metro Map 2019 
Service Time
Direction
First Train
Last Train
Number Station to Xinhe to Zhenlong to Xinhe to Zhenlong
14 | 08
Xinhe 6:10 22:10
14 | 14
Hongwei 6:21 6:13 22:21 22:13
14 | 15
Xinnan 6:18 6:16 22:18 22:16
14 | 16
Fengxia 6:15 6:18 22:15 22:18
14 | 17
Sino-Singapore Guangzhou Knowledge City 6:12 6:21 22:12 22:21
14 | 18
Hetangxia 6:09 6:24 22:09 22:24
14 | 19
Wangcun 6:07 6:26 22:07 22:26
14 | 20
Tangcun 6:04 6:29 22:04 22:29
14 | 21
Zhenlongbei 6:02 6:20 22:02 22:32
14 | 22
Zhenlong 6:00 22:00

GuangFo Timetable

Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line 4 ,    Line 5,    Line 6 ,   Line7,    Line 8Line 9 ,    Line 13Line14,    GuangFo Line,    Guangzhou APM,      Guangzhou Metro Map 2019 
Service Time
Direction First Train Last Train
Number Station to XinChengDong to Yangang to XinChengDong to Yangang
GF | 01
XinChengDong 6:00 22:30
GF | 02
Dongping 6:27 6:02 23:56 22:32
GF | 03
Shijilian 6:25 6:04 23:53 22:34
GF | 04
Lanshi 6:21 6:08 23:49 22:38
GF | 05
Kuiqi Lu 6:19 6:00 23:47 22:40
GF | 06
Jihua Park 6:16 6:01 23:45 22:41
GF | 07
Tongji Lu 6:14 6:03 23:42 22:43
GF | 08
Zumiao 6:11 6:05 23:40 22:46
GF | 09
Pujun Beilu 6:10 6:08 23:38 22:48
GF | 10
Chao’an 6:13 6:10 23:36 22:50
GF | 11
Guicheng 6:11 6:12 23:33 22:52
GF | 12
Nangui Lu 6:10 6:14 23:31 22:54
GF | 13
Leigang 6:23 6:16 23:29 22:56
GF | 14
Qiandenghu Lake 6:21 6:18 23:26 22:59
GF | 15
Financial Hi-Tech Zone 6:19 6:10 23:24 23:01
GF | 16
Longxi 6:14 6:13 23:20 23:05
GF | 17
Jushu 6:12 6:16 23:17 23:08
GF | 18
Xilang 6:10 6:19 23:15 23:11
GF | 19
Hedong 6:15 6:21 23:13 23:13
GF | 20
Shachong 6:12 6:24 23:10 23:16
GF | 21
Shayuan 6:10 6:26 23:08 23:19
GF | 22
Yangang 6:08 23:06

Guangzhou APM Timetable

Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line 4 ,    Line 5,    Line 6 ,   Line7,    Line 8Line 9 ,    Line 13Line14,    GuangFo Line,    Guangzhou APM,      Guangzhou Metro Map 2019 
Service Time
Direction
First Train
Last Train
Number Station to Canton Tower to Linhexi to Canton Tower to Linhexi
APM | 01
Canton Tower 7:00 23:30
APM |
02
Haixinsha 7:09 7:01 23:38 23:31
APM |
03
Guangzhou Opera House 7:08 7:03 23:37 23:32
APM |
04
Huacheng Dadao 7:07 7:04 23:36 23:33
APM |
05
Guangzhou  Women and Children’s Medical Center 7:06 7:05 23:34 23:34
APM |
06
Huangpu Dadao 7:04 7:06 23:33 23:35
APM |
07
Tianhenan 7:03 7:08 23:32 23:37
APM |
08
Tianhe Sports Center South 7:02 7:09 23:31 23:38
APM |
09
Linhexi 7:00 23:30

Check Also

Guangzhou Metro Line 9 Timetable

Guangzhou Metro Line 9  Timetable Line 1 ,    Line 2 ,   Line 3 ,   Line …

2 comments

  1. Hello There,

    I will be travelling to Guangzhou with a family member of 7 (including 1 child). I have business to do in Zhong Da market and Zhang xi Lu Wholesale Market and would like your suggestion about my apartment in which area i should rent. The reason i want apartment because i have to cook my own food because i got allergies to many types of Food, drinks etc. Please suggest also what type of transport better for my family as we will be arriving midnight time.

    Thank you.

    Mrs. Han Serr

    • hello Mrs. Han Serr ,
      Thanks your message, but I want to know your budget first , I dont know your bedguet so it is not easy for me to tell you which apartment would be okay for you ,
      I think it is only take a taxi if you arrive at Midnight, the last metro/train at 11:00 at Airport,
      Tips:
      When you arrive at the Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, do not accept solicitations for rides to the city. Sometimes, some people may stand at the arrival area and ask if you need a taxi. These are illegal operators who use unmarked vehicles, or charge you a fee, offer you a phony receipt, and then arrange a taxi that will charge you again. They usually cost a lot more than licensed taxis since many travelers do not know the cost of airport transportation.